grupotessuto.com LEGAL NOTICE
In compliance with Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), PEREZ CABREJA SL reports that owns the website. In accordance with the requirement of Article 10 of that Act, PEREZ CABREJA SL reports the following information:
COMPANY NAME: PEREZ CABREJA SL
TAX ID: B67390245
DOMAIN: grupotessuto.com
MAILING ADDRESS: CALLE PICAÑOL, 25, 08208 SABADELL(BARCELONA)
EMAIL: info@grupotessuto.com
PHONE: 938 585 248
REGISTRATION: Registered In The Mercantile Registry Of Sabadell On 1/03/2019 Before Notary 1198 – 1305 – Ins. 1st, Sheet B-530824, F-208, Volume 46784 of the General Companies Section, dated 4/03/2019.
Navigation, access and use of the website of PEREZ CABREJA SL confers the status of user.
PEREZ CABREJA SL website provides a wide range of information, services and data. The user assumes responsibility for the correct use of the website. This responsibility shall extend to:
The veracity and legality of the information provided by the user in the forms issued by PEREZ CABREJA SL for access to certain content or services offered by the web.
The use of information, services and data offered by PEREZ CABREJA SL contrary to the provisions of these conditions, the law, morality, decency or public order, or otherwise may involve injury to the rights of others or the operation of the website.
PEREZ CABREJA SL is not responsible for the content of web sites to which the user can access through links established on its website, provided that it has no actual knowledge that the activity or information to which it refers or recommends is illegal or that injures property or rights of a third party liable for compensation, or, if you have it, act diligently to remove or disable the corresponding link.
It is understood that PEREZ CABREJA SL has actual knowledge referred to in the preceding paragraph when a competent body has declared the unlawfulness of the data, ordered their removal or that access to them is impossible, or had declared the existence of the injury, and PEREZ CABREJA SL know the corresponding resolution, without prejudice to the procedures for detection and removal of content that PEREZ CABREJA SL applied under voluntary agreements and other means of actual knowledge that could be established.
PEREZ CABREJA SL declares to have taken all necessary measures to prevent any damage to users of its website, which may arise from browsing its website. Consequently, PEREZ CABREJA SL is not responsible, in any case, for any damages that Internet browsing may suffer the user. It also does not guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, reliability, validity or legality of sites outside their property which can be accessed through the links.
PEREZ CABREJA SL reserves the right to make any changes it deems appropriate, without notice, in the content of its website. Both with regard to the contents of the website, as in the conditions of use thereof, or in the general conditions of contracting. The changes referred to in this section will not affect the contracts made prior to the date of publication of the same.
Such modifications may be made through its website by any legally admissible means and shall be binding for as long as they are published on the website and until they are not validly modified by subsequent modifications.
In the event that prices of products and/or services are shown, those indicated on the screen will be those in force at any given time. The prices shall be indicated in Euros and shall include Value Added Tax (VAT). In the event that VAT is not included in the price, it will be expressly indicated and the user will be allowed to view the full final price.
Likewise, if any other tax is applicable, this shall be indicated, including, if applicable, the amount of any increases or discounts applicable to the offer and any additional costs that may be passed on to the consumer or user.
PEREZ CABREJA SL itself or as an assignee, owns all intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained therein (not limited to, images, sound, audio, video, software or text, trademarks or logos, color combinations, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), owned by PEREZ CABREJA SL. They will be, therefore, works protected as intellectual property by the Spanish legal system, being applicable both the Spanish and Community regulations in this field, as well as international treaties relating to the subject and signed by Spain.
All rights reserved. Under the provisions of the Intellectual Property Law, are expressly prohibited reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its mode of making available, all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the permission of PEREZ CABREJA SL.
The user undertakes to respect the rights of intellectual property owned by PEREZ CABREJA SL. You can view the elements of the portal and even print, copy and store them on the hard drive of your computer or any other hardware provided it is solely and exclusively for personal and private use. The user must not remove, alter, evade or manipulate any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages of PEREZ CABREJA SL.
The SSL CERTIFICATE provides authentication, privacy and security of information between PEREZ CABREJA SL and the user.
PEREZ CABREJA SL has a security certificate that is used by SSL CERTIFICATE for secure connections.
In this process, several parameters are set to make the connection secure and it is established using pre-established keys, encrypting and decrypting all data sent until the connection is closed.
If the user wishes to file a complaint, you should contact via email ADMINISTRACION@GRUPOTESSUTO.COM. Also, PEREZ CABREJA SL has official complaint forms available to consumers and users.
PEREZ CABREJA SL reserves the right to file civil or criminal actions it deems appropriate for the misuse of its website and content, or for breach of these conditions. The relationship between the user and the provider shall be governed by the regulations in force and applicable in the Spanish territory. If any dispute arises the parties may submit their disputes to arbitration or go to the ordinary jurisdiction in compliance with the rules on jurisdiction and competence in this regard. PEREZ CABREJA SL is domiciled in BARCELONA, Spain.
Contracts concluded by electronic means in which a consumer is a party shall be presumed to have been concluded in the place where the consumer has his habitual residence.
Electronic contracts between entrepreneurs or professionals, in the absence of an agreement between the parties, shall be presumed to have been concluded at the place where the service provider is established.
Online dispute resolution pursuant to Art. 14.1 of Regulation (EU) 524/2013: The European Commission provides an online dispute resolution platform, which is available at the following link: https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/
Privacy Statement
In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on Protection of Personal Data (RGPD) and Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), PEREZ CABREJA SL informs users that has proceeded to create a profile on Social Networks Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest, Linkedin and Google +, with the main purpose of advertising their products and services.
Data of PÉREZ CABREJA SL:
VAT NUMBER: B67390245
ADDRESS: Carretera de Barcelona, 232, 08291 Cerdanyola del Vallès, Barcelona
E-MAIL: INFO@GRUPOTESSUTO.COM
WEB: WWW.GRUPOTESSUTO.COM
The user has a profile on the same social network and has decided to join the page created by PEREZ CABREJA SL, thus showing interest in the information that is advertised on the network. By joining our page, you give us your consent to the processing of those personal data published in your profile.
The user can access at all times to the privacy policies of the Social Network itself, as well as configure your profile to ensure your privacy.
PEREZ CABREJA SL has access and treats that public user information, especially your contact name. These data are only used within the Social Network itself. They are not incorporated into any treatment system.
In relation to the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of your personal data, which you have and that can be exercised before PEREZ CABREJA SL, according to the RGPD, you should be aware of the following nuances:
PÉREZ CABREJA SL will carry out the following actions:
The user can always control his connections, delete content that is no longer of interest to him and restrict who he shares his connections with by accessing his privacy settings.
Publications
The user, once attached to the page PEREZ CABREJA SL, may post on the latter comments, links, images or photographs or any other multimedia content supported by the Social Network. The user, in all cases, must be the owner of them, enjoy the copyright and intellectual property or have the consent of the affected third parties. It is expressly prohibited any publication on the page, whether text, graphics, photographs, videos, etc. that violate or are likely to violate morals, ethics, good taste or decorum, and / or infringe, violate or violate the rights of intellectual or industrial property, the right to image or the law. In these cases, PEREZ CABREJA SL reserves the right to immediately remove the content, and may request the permanent blocking of the user.
PEREZ CABREJA SL will not be responsible for the content freely published by a user.
The user must keep in mind that his publications will be known by other users, so he himself is the main responsible for his privacy.
The images that may be published on the page will not be stored in any processing system by PEREZ CABREJA SL, but they will remain in the Social Network.
Contests and promotions
PEREZ CABREJA SL reserves the right to conduct contests and promotions, in which the user can participate attached to your page. The bases of each of them, when used for it the platform of the Social Network, will be published in the same. Always complying with the LSSI-CE and any other applicable regulations.
The Social Network does not sponsor, endorse or administer, in any way, any of our promotions, nor is it associated with any of them.
Advertising
PEREZ CABREJA SL use the Social Network to advertise their products and services, in any case, if you decide to treat your contact information for direct marketing activities, will always be in compliance with the legal requirements of the Data Protection Act and the LSSI-CE.
It will not be considered advertising the fact of recommending to other users the page of PEREZ CABREJA SL so that they can also enjoy promotions or be informed of their activity.
Below is the link to the privacy policy of the Social Network: